On Mascot in October

Halloween All Month!

All Times Eastern

October 1

Black Sabbath (1963) at 9:00 PM

The Vampire Happening (1971) at 10:45 PM

The Terror (1963) (AKA The Night of Terror, AKA The Haunting) at 12:10 AM

October 2

Carnival of Souls (1962) (AKA Corridors of Evil) at 9:00 PM

They (1974) (AKA Invasion From Inner Earth) at 10:25 PM

The Screaming Skull (1958) at 12:05 AM

October 3

The Cat o’ Nine Tails (1971) at 9:00 PM

Medusa (1973) at 10:55 PM

Night Tide (1961) (AKA Girl From Beneath the Sea) at 12:35 AM

October 4

Terror at Red Wolf Inn (1972) (AKA Secrets Beyond the Door) at 9:00 PM

Tombs of the Blind Dead (1972) (AKA Mark of the Devil Part V: Night of the Blind Terror) at 10:25 PM

Zontar: The Thing From Venus (1966) (AKA Zontar: Invader from Venus) at 11:55 PM

October 5: Donald Pleasance’s Birthday

Land of the Minotaur (1976) at 9:00 PM

Track of the Moon Beast (1976) at 10:30 PM

The Snow Creature (1954) at 11:55 PM

October 6: Britt Ekland’s Birthday

Asylum (1972) (AKA House of Crazies) at 9:00 PM

Horrors of Spider Island at 10:35 PM

Dementia 13 (1963) (AKA The Haunted and the Hunted)

October 7

Circus of Fear (1966) (AKA Psycho-Circus) at 9:00 PM

The Mad Monster (1942) at 10:35 PM

Hercules in the Haunted World (1961) (AKA Hercules in the Center of the Earth)

October 8: Monsters!

Attack of the Monsters (1969) (AKA Gamera vs. Guiron) at 9:00 PM

Yongary: Monster From the Deep (1967) at 10:25 PM

Monster From a Prehistoric Planet (1967) (AKA Gappa the Triphibian Monsters)

October 9

The Legend of Boggy Creek (1972) at 9:00 PM

The Last Shark (1981) (AKA Great White) at 10:30 PM

The Wasp Woman (1959) at midnight

October 10: Ed Wood’s Birthday

Bride of the Monster (1955) at 9:00 PM

Plan 9 From Outer Space (1959) at 10:15 PM

The Sinister Urge (1960)

October 11: Killers

Pieces at 9:00 PM

Deep Red (1975) (AKA The Hatchet Murders)

God Told Me To (1976)

October 12

Let Sleeping Corpses Lie (1974) (AKA The Living Dead at Manchester Morgue) at 9:00 PM

The Pyx at 10:40 PM

The Little Shop of Horrors (1960) at 12:30 AM

October 13

The Forest (1982) at 9:00 PM

Night of Bloody Horror at 10:30 PM

The Galaxy Invader (1985) at 11:55 PM

October 14

I Bury the Living (1958) at 9:00 PM

Hercules Against the Moon Men (1964) at 10:20 PM

They Saved Hitler’s Brain at 11:55 PM

October 15: Teenage Horrors

Creepers (1985) (AKA Phenomena) at 9:00 PM

The Giant Gila Monster (1959) at 10:30 PM

Teenagers From Outer Space (1959) (AKA The Gargon Terror) at 11:50 PM

October 16: Chaney and Moreland Movies

Spider Baby at 9:00 PM

Dracula vs. Frankenstein (1971) (AKA The Revenge of Dracula) at 10:30 PM

King of the Zombies (1941) at 12:05 AM

October 17: Dangerous Waters

Blood Tide (1982) (AKA Demon Island) at 9:00 PM

Creature From Black Lake (1976) (AKA Demon of the Lake) at 10:30 PM

Creature From the Haunted Sea (1961) at 12:10 AM

October 18: Mascot Premieres

Devil’s Hand

Dominique is Dead

The Vampire Bat

October 19

The House of Exorcism (1975) at 9:00 PM

Incubus (1966) at 10:35 PM

The House That Screamed (1970) (AKA The Finishing School) at 11:55 PM

October 20: Bela Lugosi’s Birthday

White Zombie (1932) at 9:00 PM

The Corpse Vanishes (1942) (AKA The Case of the Missing Brides) at 10:10 PM

Plan 9 From Outer Space (1959) at 11:20 PM

October 21: TV Movies

Night Fright (1967) (AKA E.T.N.: The Extraterrestrial Nastie) at 9:00 PM

Snowbeast (1977) at 10:20 PM

Chiller (1985) at 11:50 PM

October 22: Beware the Moon

Moon of the Wolf (1972) at 9:00 PM

The Werewolf of Washington (1973) at 10:20 PM

The Werewolf vs. the Vampire Woman (1971) (AKA Blood Moon) at 11:55 PM

October 23: Harold P. Warren’s Birthday

Manos the Hands of Fate (1966) at 9:00 PM

Destroy All Planets (1968) (AKA Gamera vs. Viras) at 10:15 PM

End of the World (1977) at 11:50 PM

October 24: Frankenstein Movies

Jesse James Meets Frankenstein’s Daughter (1966) at 9:00 PM

Frankenstein’s Castle of Freaks (1974) at 10:30 PM

Frankenstein ’80 (1972) (AKA Midnight Horror) at 12:05 AM

October 25: Nature Gone Wild!

The Last Shark (1981) (AKA Great White) at 9:00 PM

The Killer Shrews (1959) at 10:30 PM

The Giant Gila Monster (1959) at 11:45 PM

October 26: Girl Trouble

Lady Frankenstein (1971) at 9:00 PM

Invasion of the Bee Girls at 10:30 PM

Cathy’s Curse (1977) at midnight AM

October 27: Vincent Price Movies

House on Haunted Hill (1959) at 9:00 PM

The Bat (1959) at 10:20 PM

The Last Man on Earth (1964) (AKA The Damned Walk at Midnight) at 11:45 PM

October 28: Italian Horror

City of the Living Dead (1980) (AKA The Gates of Hell) at 9:00 PM

Black Sunday (1960) (AKA The Mask of Satan) at 10:40 PM

The House by the Cemetery (1981) (AKA Zombie Hell House) at 12:05 AM

October 29: Scary Sci-Fi

Contamination (1980) (AKA Alien Contamination, AKA Toxic Spawn) at 9:00 PM

Embryo (1976) (AKA Created to Kill) at 10:40 PM

Interplanetary (2008) at 12:30 AM

October 30: Zombies, zombies, zombies!

Night of the Living Dead (1968) at 9:00 PM

Hide and Creep (2004) at 10:40 PM

Revolt of the Zombies (1936) at 12:10 AM

October 31: Lee and Cushing Movies

The City of the Dead (1960) (AKA Horror Hotel) at 9:00 PM

Horror Express (1972) (AKA Panic in the Transiberian Train) at 10:25 PM

The Satanic Rites of Dracula (1973) (AKA Count Dracula and His Vampire Bride) at midnight

Plus classic TV featuring One Step Beyond and Quatermass!