On Mascot in June

All Times Eastern

June 1

Creepers (1985) (AKA Phenomena) at 9 PM

House on Haunted Hill (1959) at 10:30 PM

Megaforce 7.9 (1980) (AKA Deathquake, AKA Earthquake 7.9) at 11:50 PM

June 2

The Satanic Rites of Dracula (1973) (AKA Count Dracula and His Vampire Bride) at 9 PM

The Phantom Planet (1961) at 10:35 PM

They Saved Hitler’s Brain (1968) at Midnight

June 3: National Egg Day

Contamination (1980) (AKA Alien Contamination, AKA Toxic Spawn) at 9 PM

The Devil’s Hand (1961) at 10:40 PM

Escape From Galaxy 3 (1981) (AKA Starcrash II) at 12:15 AM

June 4

Hercules in the Haunted World (1961) (AKA Hercules in the Center of the Earth) at 9 PM

Incubus (1966) at 10:25 PM

Hangar 18 (1980) (AKA Invasion Force) at 11:45 PM

June 5

Horror Express (1972) (AKA Panic in the Transiberian Train) at 9 PM

The City of the Dead (1960) (AKA Horror Hotel) at 10:35 PM

The Terror (1963) (AKA The Night of Terror, AKA The Haunting) at Midnight

June 6: National Drive-In Movie Day

The Legend of Boggy Creek (1972) at 9 PM

Invasion of the Bee Girls at 10:30 PM

Creature From Black Lake (1976) (AKA Demon of the Lake at Midnight

June 7: National VCR Day

Prisoners of the Lost Universe (1983) at 9 PM

Warriors of the Wasteland (1983) (AKA The New Barbarians) at 10:40 PM

The Galaxy Invader (1985) at 12:15 AM

June 8

Land of the Minotaur (1976) at 9 PM

Sister Street Fighter (1974) (AKA Revenge of the Dragon) at 10:30 PM

The Little Shop of Horrors (1960) at 11:55 PM

June 9

Circus of Fear (1966) (AKA Psycho-Circus) at 9 PM

Snowbeast (1977) at 10:35 PM

Dragon Princess (1976) at 12:05 AM

June 10: Barry Morse’s Birthday

Asylum (1972) (AKA House of Crazies) at 9 PM

Cosmos War of the Planets (1977) (AKA Cosmo 2000 — Planet Without a Name) at 10:35 PM

Borderline (1950) at 12:10 AM

June 11

God Told Me To (1976) at 9 PM

Black Sunday (1960) (AKA The Mask of Satan) at 10:35 PM

Rocketship X-M (1950) at Midnight

June 12

I Bury the Living (1958) at 9 PM

White Comanche (1968) (AKA Rio Hondo) at 10:20 PM

The Wasp Woman (1959) at Midnight

June 13

City of the Living Dead (1980) (AKA The Gates of Hell) at 9 PM

The Devil’s Hand (1961) at 10:40 PM

Rescue From Gilligan’s Island (1978) at 12:15 AM

June 14: Sci-Fi Friday

They Came From Beyond Space (1967) at 9 PM

A Boy and His Dog (1975) at 10:25 PM

Plan 9 From Outer Space (1959) at Midnight

June 15

Blood Tide (1982) (AKA Demon Island) at 9 PM

The Last Shark (1981) (AKA Great White) at 10:30 PM

The Hitch-Hiker (1953) at Midnight

June 16: Father's Day

The Stranger (1946) at 9 PM

A Bucket of Blood (1959) at 10:40 PM

Nosferatu (1922) at 11:50 PM

June 17

The Deadly Companions (1961) (AKA Trigger Happy) at 9 PM

The Bat (1959) at 10:40 PM

Cathy’s Curse (1977) at 12:05 AM

June 18

Monster From a Prehistoric Planet (1967) (AKA Gappa the Triphibian Monsters) at 9 PM

Death Rides a Horse (1967) (AKA As Man to Man) at 10:35 PM

Night Tide (1961) (AKA Girl From Beneath the Sea) at 12:35 AM

June 19: Rosalba Neri’s Birthday

Lady Frankenstein (1971) at 9 PM

She Beast (1966) at 10:30 PM

The Wasp Woman (1959) at 11:50 PM

June 20

Creepers (1985) (AKA Phenomena) at 9 PM

The Terror (1963) (AKA The Night of Terror, AKA The Haunting) at 10:30 PM

The Little Shop of Horrors (1960) at 11:55 PM

June 21: Summer Solstice

House on Haunted Hill (1959) at 9 PM

Horror Express (1972) (AKA Panic in the Transiberian Train) at 10:20 PM

Invasion of the Bee Girls at 11:55 PM

June 22: H. Rider Haggard’s Birthday

King Solomon’s Treasure (1979) at 9 PM

Hangar 18 (1980) (AKA Invasion Force) at 10:35 PM

King Solomon’s Mines (1937) at 12:15 AM

June 23

Rocketship X-M (1950) at 9 PM

They Came From Beyond Space (1967) at 10:25 PM

God Told Me To (1976) at 11:50 PM

June 24: Monster Monday

Gammera the Invincible (1966) at 9 PM

Yongary: Monster From the Deep (1967) at 10:30 PM

Attack of the Monsters (1969) (AKA Gamera vs. Guiron) at 11:55 PM

June 25

Chiller (1985) at 9 PM

Prisoners of the Lost Universe (1983) at 10:40 PM

A Bucket of Blood (1959) at 12:20 AM

June 26

A Boy and His Dog (1975) at 9 PM

Borderline (1950) at 10:35 PM

She Beast (1966) at 12:10 AM

June 27

Death Rides a Horse (1967) (AKA As Man to Man) at 9 PM

Night Tide (1961) (AKA Girl From Beneath the Sea) at 11:00 PM

They Saved Hitler’s Brain (1968) at 12:30 AM

June 28

Black Sunday (1960) (AKA The Mask of Satan) at 9 PM

Monster From a Prehistoric Planet (1967) (AKA Gappa the Triphibian Monsters) at 10:25 PM

Incubus (1966) at Midnight

June 29: Slim Pickens’ Birthday

The Deserter (1971) (AKA The Devil s Backbone) at 9 PM

Lady Frankenstein (1971) at 09:00 PM

Gammera the Invincible (1966) at 10:30 PM

June 29: Slim Pickens’ Birthday

The Deserter (1971) (AKA The Devil’s Backbone) at 9 PM

Lady Frankenstein (1971) at 10:40 PM

Gammera the Invincible (1966) at 12:10 AM

June 30

Yongary: Monster From the Deep (1967) at 9 PM

The Hitch-Hiker (1953) at 10:25 PM

The Devil’s Hand (1961) at 11:40 PM